Points Chart:2016

British GT3 Drivers Championship
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT3Jonny AdamGBR37.537.5101297
1GT3Derek JohnstonGBR37.537.5101297
2GT3Liam GriffinGBR22.518251075.5
3GT3Rick Parfitt271.5152568.5
3GT3Seb MorrisGBR271.5152568.5
4GT3Adam CarrollGBR18251053
5GT3Phil KeenGBR2761548
5GT3Jon MinshawGBR2761548
6GT3Ross GunnGBR1522.5845.5
6GT3Andrew HowardGBR1522.5845.5
7GT3Lee MowleGBR18318241
7GT3Joe OsborneGBR18318241
8GT3Alasdair McCaigGBR9941840
8GT3Rob BellGBR9941840
9GT3Jon BarnesGBR12612636
9GT3Mark FarmerGBR12612636
10GT3Fabio BabiniITA22.522.5
11GT3Phil DryburghGBR15116
11GT3Ross WylieGBR15116
12GT3Richard NearyGBR38415
12GT3Martin ShortGBR38415
13GT3Will MooreGBR1212
13GT3Ryan RatcliffeGBR1212
14GT3Jody FanninGBR66
14GT3Peter Littler66
15GT3Luke DavenportGBR1.523.5
15GT3David PattisonGBR1.523.5
16GT3Ian StintonGBR11
16GT3Mike SimpsonGBR11

GT3 Pro Am
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT3PAJonny AdamGBR37.537.5101297
1GT3PADerek JohnstonGBR37.537.5101297
2GT3PALiam GriffinGBR22.518251075.5
3GT3PARick Parfitt273152570
3GT3PASeb MorrisGBR273152570
4GT3PAAdam CarrollGBR18251053
5GT3PAPhil KeenGBR2761548
5GT3PAJon MinshawGBR2761548
6GT3PARoss GunnGBR1522.5845.5
6GT3PAAndrew HowardGBR1522.5845.5
7GT3PALee MowleGBR18618244
7GT3PAJoe OsborneGBR18618244
8GT3PAAlasdair McCaigGBR91241843
8GT3PARob BellGBR91241843
9GT3PAMark FarmerGBR12912639
9GT3PAJon BarnesGBR12912639
10GT3PAFabio BabiniITA22.522.5
11GT3PARichard NearyGBR31.58416.5
11GT3PAMartin ShortGBR31.58416.5
12GT3PAPhil DryburghGBR15116
12GT3PARoss WylieGBR15116
13GT3PAJody FanninGBR66
13GT3PAPeter Littler66
14GT3PALuke DavenportGBR1.523.5
14GT3PADavid PattisonGBR1.523.5
15GT3PAIan StintonGBR11
15GT3PAMike SimpsonGBR11

GT3 Silver Cup
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT3SWill MooreGBR18.7518.7512.512.562.5
1GT3SRyan RatcliffeGBR18.7518.7512.512.562.5

British GT3 Teams Championship
Pos Class Team Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
FFFFFFFFF
PosClassTeamNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT3TF SportGBR49.543.52218133
2GT3Barwell Motorsport22.5453125123.5
3GT3Team Parker RacingGBR271.5152568.5
4GT3Beechdean AMRGBR1522.5845.5
5GT3AMDtuning.comGBR18318241
6GT3Black Bull Ecurie Ecosse9941840
7GT3Motorbase PerformanceGBR15116
8GT3Team ABBA with Rollcentre Racing38415
9GT3Optimum Motorsport1212
10GT3PFL MotorsportGBR66
11GT3Tolman MotorsportGBR1.534.5

British GT4 Drivers Championship
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT4Graham JohnsonGBR37.5252587.5
1GT4Mike RobinsonGBR37.5252587.5
2GT4Jack BartholomewGBR1537.58868.5
2GT4Jordan AlbertGBR1537.58868.5
3GT4William PhillipsGBR22.56151053.5
3GT4Jordan StilpGBR22.56151053.5
4GT4Abbie EatonGBR6181842
4GT4Marcus HoggarthGBR6181842
5GT4Ciaran HaggertyGBR121521241
5GT4Sandy MitchellGBR121521241
6GT4Anna WalewskaGBR271239
6GT4Nathan FrekeGBR271239
7GT4Matthew GrahamGBR1218636
7GT4Jack MitchellGBR1218636
8GT4Joey FosterGBR922.5132.5
8GT4Alex ReedGBR922.5132.5
9GT4Matthew GeorgeGBR1836431
10GT4Aleksander SchjerpenNOR2727
10GT4Sean ByrneIRL2727
11GT4Jamie ChadwickGBR18321
12GT4Robert BarrableIRL41519
12GT4Aaron MasonGBR41519
13GT4Scott MalvernGBR1.510213.5
13GT4Nick JonesGBR1.510213.5
14GT4Jake GiddingsGBR3912
14GT4Kieran GriffinGBR3912
15GT4James HolderGBR6410
16GT4Robin ShuteGBR1.51.5
16GT4Will HunholzUSA1.51.5

GT4 Pro Am
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT4PAMike RobinsonGBR37.5252587.5
1GT4PAGraham JohnsonGBR37.5252587.5
2GT4PAAbbie EatonGBR22.5271867.5
2GT4PAMarcus HoggarthGBR22.5271867.5
3GT4PASean ByrneIRL1237.549.5
3GT4PAAleksander SchjerpenNOR1237.549.5
4GT4PAAnna WalewskaGBR271845
4GT4PANathan FrekeGBR271845
5GT4PANick JonesGBR18151043
5GT4PAScott MalvernGBR18151043
6GT4PAKieran GriffinGBR1822.540.5
6GT4PAJake GiddingsGBR1822.540.5
7GT4PARobert BarrableIRL101525
7GT4PAAaron MasonGBR101525
8GT4PAJames HolderGBR121224
8GT4PAMatthew GeorgeGBR121224
9GT4PADavid TinnGBR1515
9GT4PARobin Marriot1515

GT4 Silver Cup
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT4SJack BartholomewGBR22.537.5151590
1GT4SJordan AlbertGBR22.537.5151590
2GT4SWilliam PhillipsGBR37.515181888.5
2GT4SJordan StilpGBR37.515181888.5
3GT4SCiaran HaggertyGBR1822.5122577.5
3GT4SSandy MitchellGBR1822.5122577.5
4GT4SMatthew GrahamGBR18251255
4GT4SJack MitchellGBR18251255
5GT4SAlex ReedGBR15271052
5GT4SJoey FosterGBR15271052
6GT4SMatthew GeorgeGBR271239
6GT4SJamie ChadwickGBR271239
7GT4SWill HunholzUSA1212
7GT4SRobin ShuteGBR1212

British GT4 Teams Championship
Pos Class Team Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
FFFFFFFFF
PosClassTeamNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1GT4PMW World Expo Racing / Optimum Motorsport37.5252587.5
2GT4RCIB INSURANCE RACINGGBR22.56192572.5
3GT4Beechdean AMRGBR1537.58868.5
4GT4Century MotorsportGBR27271266
5GT4Ebor GT Motorsport6181842
6GT4Black Bull Ecurie Ecosse12151239
7GT4Generation AMR MacMillan Racing1218636
8GT4Lanan RacingGBR922.5132.5
9GT4Generation AMR Racing1836431
10GT4Nick Jones1.510213.5
11GT4JW Bird Motorsport3912
12GT4Stratton MotorsportGBR1.51.5

Blancpain Gentleman Driver Trophy
Pos Class Driver Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
PosClassDriverNatR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1BPDerek JohnstonGBR37.537.5101297
2BPLiam GriffinGBR22.518251075.5
3BPRick Parfitt273152570
4BPJon MinshawGBR2761548
5BPAndrew HowardGBR1522.5845.5
6BPLee MowleGBR18618244
7BPAlasdair McCaigGBR91241843
8BPMark FarmerGBR12912639
9BPRichard NearyGBR6316833
9BPMartin ShortGBR6316833
10BPPhil DryburghGBR15116
11BPDavid PattisonGBR1.51213.5
12BPPeter Littler66
13BPIan StintonGBR11


This data available as XML XML